Committees

Admissions and Registrations Committee (ARC)

Convenor                             Ms S M Schlink                                                                                                               
Deputy Convenor Mr R G Wilson

Members

Ms L E Christian SC Mr M J Feutrill SC Mr J G M Fiocco Ms R T Heath              
Mr J B Hedges SC Dr J J Hockley Mr H H Jackson SC Mr J R B Ley SC
Ms A M Liscia Ms A L Pascoe Mr A Sefton SC Mr S Vandongen SC
Mr R G Wilson      

Legal Profession Complaints Committee (LPCC)

Chair                                      Mr J R B Ley SC                                                                                                                
Deputy Chair Mr B Dharmananda SC                                                                                                

Members

Ms K Ballard                      Mr M R Berry SC               Mr T Buckingham Mr G P Bourhill SC             
Ms M-L Coulson Mr D W L Renton SC Mr M J Feutrill SC Mr J Garas SC
Mr J B Hedges SC Ms S Hunt Mr J D MacLaurin SC Mr G N Mack 
Mr J G Syminton Ms C J Thatcher SC Mr R G Wilson  

Management Committee

Convenor                             Ms A M Liscia                                                                           
Deputy Convenor            Mr J G Syminton                                                                                                        

Members

Ms A Clifolilli                                    Mr S K Dharmananda SC         Mr J G M Fiocco                              Mr J Garas SC                                 
Dr J J Hockley Mr J R B Ley SC Mr G N Mack Ms S M Schlink

Professional Affairs Committee (PAC)

Convenor                Mr J G M Fiocco                                                                        
Depty Convenor Mr G N Mack

Members

Ms M-L Coulson          Mr M D Cuerden SC Ms A L Forrester SC Mr L Fox SC             
Mr R S Hooper SC Mr G M G McIntyre SC Mr A J Musikanth SC Ms A L Pascoe    

Professional Development Committee (PDC)

Convenor                           Mr J G Syminton                                                                                                       
Deputy Convenor         Ms R T Heath 

Members

Ms G D Cobby SC        Mr M D Cuerden SC          Mr M Curwood Ms K J Farley SC        
Ms P A Femia Mr M J Feutrill SC Mr S Jones SC Mr G N Mack
Mr J D MacLaurin SC Mr S J Wright SC