Committees

Admissions and Registrations Committee (ARC)

Convenor                             Ms S M Schlink                                                                                                               
Deputy Convenor Mr R G Wilson

Members

Ms L E Christian SC Mr J G M Fiocco Ms R T Heath Dr J J Hockley           
Ms A L Pascoe Mr A Sefton SC Mr S Vandongen SC Mr R G Wilson

Legal Profession Complaints Committee (LPCC)

Chair                                      Mr J R B Ley SC                                                                                                                
Deputy Chair Mr M R Berry SC                                                                                       

Members

Ms K Ballard                      Mr M R Berry SC               Mr T Buckingham Mr G P Bourhill SC             
Ms A Ciffolilli Mr M Curwood SC Mr J Garas SC  Mr J B Hedges SC
Ms S Hunt Mr S Jones SC Mr J D MacLaurin SC Mr G N Mack 
Ms A L Pascoe Mr F Robertson Mr D W L Renton SC Mr J G Syminton
Ms C J Thatcher SC  Mr R G Wilson    

Management Committee

Convenor                             Mr J G Syminton                                                                                                              
Deputy Convenor                                                                                                                  

Members

Ms A Clifolilli                               Mr S K Dharmananda SC          Mr J G M Fiocco             Mr J Garas SC                            
Dr J J Hockley Mr J R B Ley SC Mr G N Mack Mr  F A Robertson
Ms S M Schlink      

Professional Affairs Committee (PAC)

Convenor                  Mr J G M Fiocco                                                                        
Depty Convenor Mr G N Mack

Members

Ms M-L Coulson          Mr M D Cuerden SC Mr L Fox SC Mr R S Hooper SC        
Mr G M G McIntyre SC Mr A J Musikanth SC Ms A L Pascoe     Mr G Ranson SC
Mr F A Robertson      

Professional Development Committee (PDC)

Convenor                           Mr J G Syminton                                                                                                       
Deputy Convenor         Ms R T Heath 

Members

Ms G D Cobby SC        Mr M D Cuerden SC          Mr M Curwood Ms K J Farley SC        
Ms P A Femia Mr S Jones SC Mr G N Mack Mr J D MacLaurin SC
Mr T J Palmer SC Mr F A Robertson Mr S J Wright SC Mr J G Syminton
Ms C J Thatcher SC